Tuesday, 9 July 2013

Inky Chick winner and our Top 3

oooooh Chicks!!!!
 
Wowzer, thanks sooooo much for joining in our last challenge! OMG, we had 353 entires!!!!
Thanks, thanks, thanks, thanks!!! We appreciate every single entry, I swear! Everyone of you Shows a creation made with much love and it means so much to us! Thanks also for all your lovely comments here and in our Facebook group! You really rock!
 
RandomOrg has chosen a winner and it is:
 
Congrats, Sharon! Please contact us at inkychicks@hotmail.co.uk
 
Now onto our Top 3. So many entries made us the decision not easy to choose only 3!!!
So we are having Top 5 this time :) Please grab our Top 3 blinkie *lol* although you are Top 5 :)
 
 
It was really hard, girls and boys!
 
See ya laters-taters for our new challenge!
 
Hugs, Ally and the Inky Chick team
 
 
 
 


2 comments:

Cinzia C. said...

Thank you so much for picking my card for the top 3, ehm ... top 5!!! Happy happy happy!
Congrats to the other winners and thanks for the great challenges and awesome DT inspirations!
Hugs,
Cinzia x

Tracy said...

YAY! Thanks so much for including my card in your Top picks! Congrats to everyone!